Gold rate in Saudi Arabia today – 6 December, 2023

Gold rate in Saudi Arabia today

Gold rate in Saudi Arabia: The price of 24 carat gold per tola in Saudi Arabia on Wednesday fell to 2,830 Saudi Riyals (SAR), according to forex.pk.

Furthermore, 10 grams of 24-carat gold are sold for SAR 2,429 in the kingdom, while the price per ounce of gold stands at SAR 7,556.

Note: The price of gold around the world, including Saudi Arabia, is constantly changing, and there will be some differences in this post as prices were updated at 11:00 a.m. on December 6, 2023.

Gold (XAU) in other Major Currencies

CurrencySymbol10 Gm1 Tola1 Ounce
  China YuanCNY4,6235,38714,380
  EuroEUR6017001,868
  Japanese YenJPY95,408111,166296,757
  Saudi RiyalSAR2,4292,8307,556
  U.A.E DirhamAED2,3792,7727,400
  UK Pound SterlingGBP5156001,601
  US DollarUSD6487552,015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *